Call

Staff: Human, Horse and Other

Christina Balcom

Christina Balcom

Chairperson
Tyla Savard

Tyla Savard

Vice Chairperson
Adrea Simmons

Adrea Simmons

Secretary
Stacey Longson

Stacey Longson

Treasurer
Raymond Binks

Raymond Binks

Past Chairperson
James Rawlek

James Rawlek

Director
Daniel Nowosad

Daniel Nowosad

Director
Todd Perks

Todd Perks

Director
Ellen Archibald

Ellen Archibald

Director
Jennifer Douglas

Jennifer Douglas

Executive Director
Gayle Mayer

Gayle Mayer

Office Manager
Jennifer Wolf

Jennifer Wolf

Administrative Assistant Volunteer Coordinator
Robyn Boudreau CTRII

Robyn Boudreau CTRII

Senior Instructor / Instructor Mentor
Jessica Cann

Jessica Cann

Program Coordinator / Youth Leadership Facilitator / Instructor
Abelone Petersen

Abelone Petersen

Instructor
Kacie Vandemark

Kacie Vandemark

Instructor
Arris Trottier

Arris Trottier

Barn Hand/Instructor
Laurie Prichuk

Laurie Prichuk

Volunteer Instructor
Kayla Euchner

Kayla Euchner

Barn Hand
Nik

Nik

Barn Hand
2019 Horse of the Year

2019 Horse of the Year

Alberez
Encana (Bramber’s Zeus)

Encana (Bramber’s Zeus)

Brown Dun Norwegian Fjord
Holly

Holly

Dun Norwegian Fjord/Belgian
Tim-BR

Tim-BR

Bay Quarter Horse Percheron Cross
Becky

Becky

Quarter Horse
Chip

Chip

Leopard Appaloosa
Chance

Chance

Quarter Horse
Ace

Ace

Quarter Horse
Freckles

Freckles

Appaloosa Paint Cross
Montney (Badger Blanca TJ)

Montney (Badger Blanca TJ)

Sorrel Quarter Horse
Brandt

Brandt

Paint
Risley

Risley

Bay Quarter Horse X Morgan
Molson (Gandalf Leroy  Brown)

Molson (Gandalf Leroy Brown)

Black Canadian
George

George

Victress

Victress

Thoroughbred
Maisy

Maisy

Morgan Cross
Peppermint

Peppermint

Quarter Horse Paint Cross
Buttercup

Buttercup

Palomino Welsh Cross
Tory

Tory

Registered Minature Horse
Hot Wheels

Hot Wheels

Bay Miniature Horse
Swancy

Swancy

Minature
Frodo

Frodo

Miniature
Chevy

Chevy

Miniature Pinto
Petunia

Petunia

Palomino Miniature Horse
Jade

Jade

Lab / Border Collie